Horse Show

2015-2016 D6 4-H Horse Show Results

Stock Horseman

Evan Hall - Stock Horse Horseman with Jesse Schneider Sponsor

Placing Name County
Champion Evan Hall Brewster
Reserve Champion – Tied
Thomas Wight
Andrews
Reserve Champion – Tied Caitlyn Hamby Brewster

 

Judged Western Horseman

Evan Hall - Judged Western Horseman

Placing Name County
Champion Evan Hall
Brewster
Reserve Champion Lewis Cravens
Pecos

 

Hunter Flat Champion

Evan Hall - Hunter Champion

Placing Name County
Champion Evan Hall
Brewster
Reserve Champion – Tied
Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
Reserve Champion – Tied
Mary Coggins Val Verde

 

Champion Roper

Kye Kupkufske - Champion Roper

Placing Name County
Champion Kye Kupkufske
Andrews
Reserve Champion
Shannon Weyerts
Pecos

 

Champion Geldings

Caitlyn Hamby - Champion Gelding

Placing Name County
Champion Caitlyne Hamby Brewster
Reserve Champion
Mary Coggins
Val Verde

 

Champion Mares

Rylie Cravens - Champion Mare

Placing Name County
Champion Rylie Cravens
Pecos
Reserve Champion
Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster

 

3 Year Old Futurity

Evan Hall - 3 year old Futurity

Placing Name County
Champion Evan Hall
Brewster
Reserve Champion
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

2 Year Old Futurity

Henrey Dushay - 2 Year Old Futurity Champion

Placing Name County
Champion Henrey Dushay
Pecos
Reserve Champion
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

Speed Horseman

Shannon Weyerts - Speed Horseman

Placing Name County
Champion Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
Reserve Champion
Keith Weyerts
Pecos

 

2 Yr. Futurity Pleasure Pattern

Placing Name County
1st Henrey Dushay
Pecos
2nd
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
3rd Shannon Weyerts Pecos

 

3 Yr. Futurity Pleasure Pattern

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

3 Yr. Futurity Reining

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

Western Riding

Placing Name County
1st Henrey Dushay Pecos
2nd
Evan Hall Brewster
3rd Keith Weyerts Pecos
4th Wyatt Dushay Pecos
5th Shannon Weyerts Pecos
DQ Mary Coggins Val Verde
DQ Rylie Cravens Pecos
DQ Caitlyn Hamby Brewster
DQ Lewis Cravens Pecos
DQ MaryJo Dushay Pecos

 

Western Horsemanship

Placing Name County
1st Lewis Cravens Pecos
2nd
Mary Coggins
Val Verde
3rd Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
4th Wyatt Dushay Pecos
5th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
6th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
7th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
8th Henrey Dushay
Pecos
DQ Mary Jo Dushay
Pecos
DQ Evan Hall
Brewster
DQ Waite Dushay Pecos

 

Western Pleasure

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall Brewster
2nd
Lewis Cravens
Pecos
3rd Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
4th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
5th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
6th Mary Coggins
Val Verde
7th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
8th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos

 

Halter Geldings 5 and Over

Placing Name County
1st Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
2nd
Mary Coggins
Val Verde
3rd Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
4th James Tinkler
Pecos
5th Evan Hall
Brewster
6th Traci Zachary
Midland

 

Halter Gelding 4 and Under

Placing Name County
1st Henrey Dushay Pecos

 

Halter Gelding 5 and Over

Placing Name County
1st Rylie Cravens Pecos
2nd
Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
3rd Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
4th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
5th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos

 

Halter Mares 4 and Under

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster

Yearling Fillies

Placing Name County
1st Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

Yearling Longe Line

Placing Name County
1st Wyatt Dushay
Pecos

 

Trail

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall Brewster
2nd
Mary Coggins
Val Verde
3rd Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
4th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
5th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
6th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
7th Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
DQ Lewis Cravens
Pecos

 

Stock Horse Trail

Placing Name County
1st Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
2nd
Evan Hall
Brewster
3rd Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
4th Thomas Wight
Andrews
5th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
6th Henry Dushay
Pecos
7th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
8th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
DQ Luke Wight Andrews
DQ Rylie Cravens Pecos
DQ James Tinkler Pecos

 

Team Roping

Placing Name County
1st Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
NT
Kye Kupkufske
Andrews
NT Keith Weyerts Pecos

 

Break Away Roping

Placing Name County
1st Kye Kupkufske
Andrews
2nd
Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
NT Keith Weyerts Pecos

 

Calf Roping

Placing Name County
1st Kye Kupkufske
Andrews
2nd
Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
NT Keith Weyerts Pecos

 

Hunt Seat Equitation

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Mary Coggins
Val Verde
3rd Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster

 

Hunter Seat Saddle

Placing Name County
1st Mary Coggins
Val Verde
2nd
Evan Hall
Brewster
3rd Caitlyn Hamby Brewster

 

Hunt Seat Versatility

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Mary Coggins
Val Verde
DQ Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster

 

Hunter Showman

Placing Name County
1st Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
2nd
Evan Hall
Brewster
3rd Mary Coggins
Val Verde

 

Team Penning

Placing Name County
1st Abigail Wight
Andrews
1st
Luke Wight
Andrews
1st Thomas Wight
Andrews
2nd Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
2nd Rylie Cravens
Pecos
3rd Henrey Dushay
Pecos
3rd MaryJo Dushay
Pecos
3rd Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
NS Kye Kupkufske
Andrews
NS Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
NS Keith Weyerts Pecos
NS James Tinkler Pecos
NS Lewis Cravens Pecos

 

Working Cow Horse

Placing Name County
1st Rylie Cravens
Pecos
2nd
Evan Hall
Brewster
3rd Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
4th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
5th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
6th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
7th Henrey Dushay
Pecos
DQ James Tinkler
Pecos

 

Cow Boxing

1st Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
2nd
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
3rd Evan Hall
Brewster
4th Luke Wight
Andrews
5th Thomas Wight
Andrews

 

Reining

Placing Name County
1st Mary Coggins
Val Verde
2nd
Evan Hall
Brewster
3rd Rylie Cravens
Pecos
4th Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
5th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
6th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
DQ Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
DQ Keith Weyerts
Pecos
DQ James Tinkler
Pecos
DQ Henry Dushay
Pecos
DQ Thomas Wight
Andrews
DQ Konnor Benton Midland

 

Stock Horse Horsemanship

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Konnor Benton
Midland
3rd Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
4th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
5th Thomas Wight
Andrews
6th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
7th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
8th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
9th Henrey Dushay
Pecos
10th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
11th Luke Wight
Andrews
12th James Tinkler
Pecos

 

Stock Horse Pleasure

Placing Name County
1st Evan Hall
Brewster
2nd
Thomas Wight
Andrews
3rd Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
4th Konnor Benton
Midland
5th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
6th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
7th Luke Wight
Andrews
8th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
9th Waite Dushay
Pecos
10th James Tinkler
Pecos
11th MaryJo Dushay
Pecos
12th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
DQ Henrey Dushay Pecos
DQ Wyatt Dushay Pecos

 

Stock Horse Showmanship

Placing Name County
1st Konnor Benton
Midland
2nd
Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
3rd Evan Hall
Brewster
4th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
5th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
6th Caitlyn Hamby
Brewster
7th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
8th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
9th James Tinkler
Pecos
10th Henry Dushay
Pecos

 

Stock Horse Showmanship

Placing Name County
1st Abigail Wight
Andrews
2nd
Thomas Wight
Andrews
3rd Luke Wight
Andrews
4th Rylie Cravens
Pecos
5th Keith Weyerts
Pecos
6th Henrey Dushay
Pecos
7th Evan Hall
Brewster
8th Haylee Walker
Hudspeth
9th Shannon Weyerts
Pecos
10th Wyatt Dushay
Pecos
11th James Tinkler Pecos

 

Comments are closed.