Record Book

2015-2016 D6 4-H Recordbook Results

 

Agriculture Science Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Landon Kelly
Howard

 

Beef Recordbooks

 

Seniors

Placings Name County
1st
Camryn Morrison
Midland
2nd
Beatriz Marta
Culberson

 

Clothing and Textiles Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Jazlin Ontiveros Pecos

 

Seniors

Placings Name County
1st
Ryanne Lewis
Ector
2nd Brynn Workman Howard

 

Companion Animal Recordbooks

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Austin Mercier
Val Verde

 

Entomology Recordbooks

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Brance Workman
Howard

 

Food and Nutrition Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Cheyenne Watkins
Reagan

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Jenna Marshall
Crockett

 

Goat Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Mason Halfmann Glasscock
2nd James Tinkler
Pecos
3rd Taylor Ramirez
El Paso
4th Aubry Upham
Crockett

 

Intermediates

Placings Name County
1st
Corwin Schuller
Culberson
2nd Brianna Helbig
Andrews

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Matthew Halfman Glasscock
2nd Thomas Taylor
Val Verde
3rd Micah Worley
Howard

 

Horse Recordbooks

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Mary Coggins
Val Verde

 

Seniors

Placings Name County
1st
Shannon Weyerts
Pecos

 

Leadership Recordbooks

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Julie Marshall
Crockett

 

Natural Resources Recordbooks

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Parker Skelton
Presidio

 

Seniors

Placings Name County
1st
Hannah Skelton
Presidio

 

Personal Development Recordbooks

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Zoe Johnson
Ector
2nd Brayden Worley Howard

 

Photography Recordbooks

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Emma Sitzman
Midland

 

Poultry Recordbooks

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Thomas Baylor-West Hudspeth

 

Rabbits Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Michael Dickenson Culberson
2nd Alyson Montague Andrews
3rd Jazmin Valezuela Hudspeth

 

Intermediates

Placings Name County
1st
Layne Kelly
Midland
2nd Kateri Masters
Reagan

 

Science, Engineering and Technology Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Hector Sanchez
Presidio

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Brielle Gonzales
Presidio

 

Sheep Recordbooks

 

Intermediate

Placings Name County
1st
Brantly Hoover
Midland
2nd Taylor Babb
Crockett
3rd Paul Davis
Pecos

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Morgan Hollingsworth
Val Verde

 

Shooting Sports Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Sierra Griffith
Midland
2nd Erynn Kelley
Howard
3rd Sterling Montague
Andrews

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Luke Cowan
Midland
2nd Colby Grigsby
Pecos
3rd Heston Montague
Andrews

 

Swine Recordbooks

 

Junior

Placings Name County
1st
Emily Carroll
El Paso
2nd Owen Seidenberger
Glasscock
3rd Mia Cruz
Crockett
4th Madison Patton
Andrews
5th Joseph Mosino Howard

 

Intermediates

Placings Name County
1st
Reed Seidenberger
Glasscock
2nd Hannah Patton
Andrews
3rd Clara Manigold
Hudspeth
4th Benjamin Acosta
Pecos

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Stacey Jamison
Pecos
2nd Steven Marta
Culberson

 

Wildlife and Fisheries Recordbooks

 

Senior

Placings Name County
1st
Naaman Johnson
Ector

 

Comments are closed.